Superman Is Dead - Long Way To The Bar

Riding on, such a fantasy,
Found me out this nigh,
Rolling on the scream
Not too loud, drag me out,
What it’s all about
Now I repeat, all the memories,
Need more time to share,
Growing on the link
So much fun, yes it’s fun,
Damn I cannot back

Sometimes I’m down,
Sometimes you down
But it just seems allright now
Turn off the light,
Let’s go to the bar

Times is running on my own
I’m not slow hey I’m still fine
What about another drinks
Goin’ nowhere fast
So why have to care

Times is running on my own
I’m not slow hey I’m still fine
What about another drinks
Goin’ nowhere fast
So why have to care

Looking for such an alibi,
Rolling all the dice,
Choosing just one lie
Truth don’t lie, alcohol does,
How can that be fair

In the corner now,
Dark and full of smoke,
Spending all my cash,
Action cannot wait,
Where’s the fun,
And all my friends,
They all leave me here !

Sometimes I’m down,
Sometimes you fucked !
But it just seems allright now
Turn off the light,
Let’s go to the bar

Times is running on my own
I’m not slow hey I’m still fine
What about another drinks
Goin’ nowhere fast
So why have to care

Times is running on my own
I’m not slow hey I’m still fine
What about another drinks
Goin’ nowhere fast
So why have to care

Sometimes I’m down,
Sometimes you fucked !
But it just seems allright now
Turn off the light,
Let’s go to the bar

Times is running on my own
I’m not slow hey I’m still fine
What about another drinks
Goin’ nowhere fast
So why have to care

Times is running on my own
I’m not slow hey I’m still fine
What about another drinks
Goin’ nowhere fast
So why have to care

Times is running on my own
I’m not slow hey I’m still fine
What about another drinks
Goin’ nowhere fast
So why have to care

Times is running on my own
I’m not slow hey I’m still fine
What about another drinks
Goin’ nowhere fast
So why have to care

Times is running on my own
I’m not slow hey I’m still fine
What about another drinks
Goin’ nowhere fast
So why have to care
21.25 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Hanya Hari Ini

Kulupakan minuman keras
Saatnya ku beristirahat
Dari indahnya malam yang tak akan pernah kulupakan
Sejenak ku beristirahat, saatnya tuk berolahraga
dari indahnya malam yang tak akan pernah kulupakan

Berlari-lari di siang hari, sehatkan diri biar ga' cepat mati
membentuk body, buang kalori, hari ini mau jaga kondisi
Kuikuti gerak senam di tv, dan tak terasa damn kok jadi horny
Apakah ini akibat semalam kuminum sampai pagi

Kuberharap akan menjadi sehat, dan tak selalu berpikir jahat
Memang tepat, memang benar hari ini ******
Esok hari akan menjelang, kurindukan malam yang pekat
bersama kawan, besama-sama kita rayakan kemenangan

Apakah ini kan berarti
Untuk kelangsungan hidupku sampai nanti
21.13 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Tomorrow

Sick of the world today
Everyday nothing’s change at all
And I’ve look everywhere, wondering when its gonna end

Radio, sing this song
There ain’t no love and sunny day
In the name of conspiracy

Put the crown on the floor hey you leader come on down
Have you seen the chaos you gave us
Have you ever use your heart
It’s all falling apart don’t you think you gotta stop
Go bring your pride to your grave
So we can see tomorrow…

Racist war they make
Fascism, killed by religion
Technology crimes
Genocide, all this fuck up shit

Radio, sing this song
There ain’t no love and sunny day
In the name of conspiracy

Put the crown on the floor hey you leader come on down
Have you seen the chaos you gave us
Have you ever use your heart
It’s all falling apart don’t you think you gotta stop
Go bring your pride in your grave
So we can see tomorrow…
15.23 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Psycho(Fake)

Without smile, through these eyes you look so fake
In the name of attention, you drag people in your way
With a thousand promises, hiding your life behind your lies
And then what you wanna do if your target turns to me...

Well fashioned as pretender, you leave your real world behind
Never think where you stand, you turn yourself (to)

[Reff:]
PSYCHO -- PSYCHO
Mentally locked to disco
PSYCHO -- PSYCHO
Not be differ you wanna be
PSYCHO -- PSYCHO
Mentally locked to disco
PSYCHO -- PSYCHO
I don't know where you will go

Hard to be the one, who took things bit too strong?
Then create your unreal mind where you eat those fakes a lot
I bet you won't even say a word that sounds so smart to me
Surrender to your emotion, you will find what's going on

[Bridge:]
That won't make me wanna kill you
I will stay in my line where's my faith have to stand
15.09 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - U.T.W

If you wanna change the world
Change the world today
No more sorrow no more tears
No more fuck the world...
If you wanna change the world
Change the world today
No more sorrow no more tears
Let's do... something now...

Today we sing along
About the dream we had
Today we'll do something
This is what we're believing
Nothing can bring us down
Nothing can kill our hopes
A better place for you and me...
This world we're living

Even though sometime we're down
No... No... Brothers don't cry...

If you wanna change the world
Change the world today
No more sorrow no more tears
No more fuck the world...

This war and violence
It seem like never ends
And all the hunger
We just need more education
Stay put and never stop
Do you everything you can
To fix your self and everything
That is around you...

Even though sometime we 're down
No... No... sisters don't cry...

If you wanna change the world
Change the world today
No more sorrow no more tears
No more fuck the world...
If you wanna change the world
Change the world today
No more sorrow no more tears
Let's do... something now...

Even though sometime we 're down
No... No... sisters don't cry...

If you wanna change the world
Change the world today
No more sorrow no more tears
No more fuck the world...
If you wanna change the world
Change the world today
No more sorrow no more tears
No more fuck the world...

If you wanna change the world
Change the world today
No more sorrow no more tears
No more fuck the world...
If you wanna change the world
Change the world today
No more sorrow no more tears
Let's do... something now...
16.20 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Memories Of Rose

I think about the end of the world
I'm thinking about you...
All the struggle we had, and the past,
Blood and tears my love!
How could I forget

In sorrow now, since we fell a part
A million miles away
Still I put my faith on the high sky
Everlasting pain! How can I escape...

Don't go, don't go away...
Stay with me here in this lullabies
Darling it won't be long, till we find
Our away back home again...

I think about the evil ways I've been
The self destruction years...
I disrespect my self and the world
Chase by ghost of lust
Kill the love ones down

Don't go, don't go away...
Stay with me here in this lullabies
Darling it won't be long, till we find
Our away back home again...

At night when the shadow falls
Wish I'm there just right there
Close by your side!
This lonesome dreams, I'm haunted by
The memories of rose...

I gave up all the poison for you
Gave up the wildest dreams...
And in the end I'll grow old
With you, only you my love
Burn the fire burns...

Don't go, don't go away...
Stay with me here in this lullabies
Darling it won't be long, till we find
Our away back home again...

Don't go, don't go away...
Stay with me here in this lullabies
Darling it won't be long, till we find
Our away back home again...
16.10 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - This Is Unlove

When we are one, in the sun
Against the heat, not gonna change
Beneath our heart, purple in our heart
Don’t let our pride to become down
Someone talks about love, we feel it once
Please be so kind, that’s why love goes
Some talk about love, we feel insane
Too much sick love in our past

Do you feel the same
Have you ever had a sick love
Do you come with me?
Get together in the sun

When we are one, in the sun
Against the heat, not gonna change
Beneath our heart, purple in our heart
Don’t let our pride to become down
Someone talks about love, we feel it once
Please be so kind, that’s why love goes
Some talk about love, we feel insane
Too much sick love in our past

Do you feel the same
Have you ever had a sick love
Do you come with me?
Get together in the sun

Here comes the love with a buch of burning dice
And so hard to try it, and put it out
Love sometimes mean nothing
And we got it fake
Or wanna tell you to beg to a beggar

Do you feel the same
Have you ever had a sick love
Do you come with me?
Get together in the sun

Get Something !!!

Do you feel the same
Have you ever had a sick love
Do you come with me?
Get together in the sun...
15.41 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Strong Enough

I spent all my tragic days but it made me more confused
What was really going on? Every step I did so blur

Many things I cannot leave pull me to an empty space
I reach out beyond the line, hope to find another life

Good times and bad times I walk through, but at the end I will fall
All of my sympathy disappears, it’s turning useless

Oooo
The pain I try to live without
Stealing back memories that were mine
Oooo
The tension makes me runaway
I feel less-powered and good friends are gone

Friends are easy come and go, think my life’s is misery
Hypocrite society, perfect people is not real
You will never count at all, what I give and what I care
And you’ll always got the times, you got sick when I worked wrong

Good times and bad times I walk through, but at the end I will fall
All of my sympathy disappears, it’s turning useless

Oooo
The pain I try to live without
Stealing back memories that were mine
Oooo
The tension makes me runaway
I feel less-powered and good friends are gone

Good times and bad times I walk through, but at the end I will fall
All of my sympathy disappears, it’s turning useless

Oooo
The pain I try to live without
Stealing back memories that were mine
Oooo
The tension makes me runaway
I feel less-powered and good friends are gone
Oooo
The pain I try to live without
Stealing back memories that were mine
Oooo
The tension makes me runaway
I feel less-powered and good friends are gone
I feel less-powered and good friends are gone
I feel less-powered and good friends are gone
15.40 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Mengintip

Ku pergi bersama, ke pinggir sungai
Bermaksud pengen mandi, tak sengaja kujumpai
Seorang gadis mandi
Kucari tempat, tuk sembunyi
Kuharap, tak diketahui
Pengen mandipun tak jadi
Nafsupun tak terkendali
Nafsupun tak terkendali
Mengintip!
Mengintip!
Mengintip!
Mengintip!
Mengintip!
Mengintip!

Badanku gemetar, tak karuan
Mataku jelalatan, tanganpun tak bisa diam
Adik pun kebingungan
Adik pun kebingungan

Mengintip!
Mengintip!
Mengintip!
Mengintip!
Mengintip!
Mengintip!

Tak peduli dengan orang, dipergokin ngintip orang
Habis dia mandi tlanjang
Tak peduli dengan teman, dipergokin ngintip orang
Habis dia mandi tlanjang
Tak peduli dengan teman,nyanyi asyik sendirian
Habis dia mandi tlanjang
Tak peduli dengan orang, dipergokin ngintip orang
Habis dia mandi tlanjang
15.40 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Great Dream Of Society

A call from confusion makes sure my head really gets in
Time’s too short, leave me out of history
Move the conclusion, it’s not fully clued in
The case’s now begun, beyond the territory

Every place seems to start fade away
I’ve got no more direction, that I am supposed to be
My decision’s still flying over me
Hell is burning who will eat those flames?

No matter what to say
I’m just starting up
Forced to walk away
Who’s gonna lead the way up
And what they say
Will it be enough?
Help to put me out the disease

Another light movement, growing up without lessons
Frozen in the flashlight...the next priority?
Too much louder noise makes me hard to recognize
Destiny is dying, no other way to say it

Every place seems to start fade away
I’ve got no more direction, that I am supposed to be
My decision’s still flying over me
Hell is burning who will eat those flames?

No matter what to say
I’m just starting up
Forced to walk away
Who’s gonna lead the way up
And what they say
Will it be enough?
Help to put me out the disease

Dreaming of having a great society
Going fast through the multi crosses
Here I’m still reading letter by letter
Find the best way to break up the Ice

what to say
I’m just starting up
what to say
I’m just starting up
what to say
I’m just starting up
what to say
I’m just starting up
what to say
I’m just starting up
Forced to walk away
Who’s gonna lead the way up
And what they say
Will it be enough?
what to say
I’m just starting up
what to say
I’m just starting up
Forced to walk away
Who’s gonna lead the way up
And what they say
Will it be enough?
Help to put me out the disease
15.39 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Get In Touch

When the time is right
I am at upper side
Nothing can save all my words
Let my case behind
Let’s make something new
No one can deny my task

The lower sides are cheap
Because I hate them all
Truly I’m a power king

It is allright you feel?
I felt it’s not so right
Always attack my crazy mind

I’ve never felt happy
I have to get in touch with someone else
I hate to get in touch
But if it’s gonna be a profit

Finally I am a crazy boy
Can be seen, since my birth
My mother have never been aware

To get to be a boss
It’s not so hard for me
Everything is always be easy

I can do by my own
I never need someone helps
Leave me alone, just leave me alone

It goes illegaly, nobody can realize
With no vision, will more power
Yeah…

I’ve never felt happy
I have to get in touch with someone else
I hate to get in touch
But if it’s gonna be a profit

I’ve never felt happy
I have to get in touch with someone else
I hate to get in touch
But if it’s gonna be a profit
15.38 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Evil Country

Open the door and you will see another truth
About the human rights and all the things
They want to burn it down
There you can see how government infect your mind
With opinions stay in control, and we say you suck

Now let’s piss them off
This country system is, into making someone rich
A new day will be come
And you greedy pigs, cry a river burn in hell!

Look at religion how they fuck my country up
Racist war run by some evil
They think they’re a fucking God
There you can see how just stupid people are
Believe in killing someone gonna bring’em closer to the Lord

Now let’s piss them off
We ain’t scared of you, and your stupid little faith
A new day will be come
And you moronic pigs, cry a river burn in hell!

Now let’s piss them off
This country system is, into making someone rich
A new day will be come
And you greedy pigs, cry a river burn in hell!

Now let’s piss them off
We ain’t scared of you, and your stupid little faith
A new day will be come
And you moronic pigs, cry a river burn in hell!
15.37 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Broken Guidance

So you’ve ever heard the stories?
There’s no reason of being blind
I begin to setup my worries
Should be left until you’re right

No one will catch you
Someone hunts your needs
Many good signs can advise you through the timeline

Greater range of explanation
Too many lies that come to mind
Pretty doubt on destination
It makes sense to start the night

No one will steer you
I’ll be on your the wings
Facing down to heal the broken guidance of us
And start a new light

There is way much to forget you
Than standing here to get to know you
All the great day’s gonna make it go away

Flying down to set the guidance
It’s too late to leave the wrong way
Many saviors know the silent word then make it lost
And hard to find again

Greater range of explanation
Too many lies that come to mind
Pretty doubt on destination
It makes sense to start the night

No one will steer you
I’ll be on your the wings
Facing down to heal the broken guidance of us
And start a new light

There is way much to forget you
Than standing here to get to know you
All the great day’s gonna make it go away

Flying down to set the guidance
It’s too late to leave the wrong way
Many saviors know the silent word then make it lost
And hard to find again

There is way much to forget you
Than standing here to get to know you
All the great day’s gonna make it go away

Flying down to set the guidance
It’s too late to leave the wrong way

There is way much to forget you
Than standing here to get to know you
All the great day’s gonna make it go away

Flying down to set the guidance
It’s too late to leave the wrong way
Many saviors know the silent word then make it lost
And hard to find again
15.36 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Beyond This Honesty

When I found the love it’s seem so hard,
To make it close here in my heart
Break the single day out of my time,
But then the good things never come
Oh feel my heart,
It’s gonna blow by one two three
But I got nothing much to lose
Send back the dime,
Won’t ease the pain ‘cos I got mine
Yea I got my own misery

So I’ll say what I say,
And do what I do, and I will be true,
Beyond this honesty

Oh, I thought the angel will be you
Oh, now you spit fire on my face
Oh, you start to talk like you’re god
Oh, you put the stupid music on
(oh what the fuck !)

All the joke that used to make me laugh,
Now it’s just dumb you said it too much
All the beauty came out from your face,
It doesn’t scrath my eyes again

Hi what’s your name,
Can I kiss your lips, baby I love you
Wish I didn’t speak those words to you
Now I realize that you try so hard
Always put me down,
Hey baby this man had enough

So just say what you say,
And do what you do, It won’t be for long
Beyond this honesty

Oh, she bring me down about my style
Oh, why don’t you burn like a barbie doll
Oh, she likes the macho kind a guy
Oh, no wonder she act like one too
(oh what the fuck !)
15.35 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - My Girlfriend Is Pregnant

My girldfriend is pregnant
I can not believe what have done
My girlfriend is pregnant
Something’s left inside
It’s happened
My brain is stacking
Got no place to hide
She still arround me
Oh no I can’t run
Suicide infront of me
So what to do
Remember she loves me
And it’s make me kind

Luck is not on my side
I found that I’ve lost my brain
Please help me
Out this blinded mind
To face reality

Oh no, this is a story
This is a story of human life
Marriage, it just the last style
It just the last style
Of human game

Why do I have to run
It just a part of a game
Marriage can be more tasty
And fantasy than suicide

My girldfriend is pregnant
I can not believe what have done
My girlfriend is pregnant
Something’s left inside
It’s happened
My brain is stacking
Got no place to hide
She still arround me
Oh no I can’t run
Suicide infront of me
So what to do
Remember she loves me
And it’s make me kind

Luck is not on my side
I found that I’ve lost my brain
Please help me
Out this blinded mind
To face reality

Oh no, this is a story
This is a story of human life
Marriage, it just the last style
It just the last style
Of human game

Why do I have to run
It just a part of a game
Marriage can be more tasty
And fantasy than suicide

Oh no, this is a story
This is a story of human life
Marriage, it just the last style
It just the last style
Of human game

Why do I have to run
It just a part of a game
Marriage can be more tasty
And fantasy than suicide

My girldfriend is pregnant
I can not believe what have done
My girlfriend is pregnant
Something’s left inside

My girldfriend is pregnant
I can not believe what have done
My girlfriend is pregnant
Something’s left inside
It’s happened
16.18 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Punk Hari Ini

Waktu terus berjalan, tiada yang di sisimu
Ingin keluar tuk dapatkan pemikiran baru
Kukesal hari ini, melihat di sekitar
Semuanya sama dan seragam
Korban dari majalah
Dia pikir dia berbeda
Dan semua band mengkopi Blink
Di manakah pemberontak
Engkau bersembunyi

Bukankah ini penting
Dan persaanku membunuhku

Wo wooo
Kubenci semua yang tak pasti
Wo wooo
Rambut spikey dibilang fungky
Wo wooo
Mail dipenuhi lambang anarki
Wo wooo
Yang akhirnya hilang tak berarti

MTV hari ini,
Rock n Roll telah mati
Nyanyikan lagu orang lain
Dan kau akan terkenal
Coba tuk tak curigai
Tak kuasa ku menahan
Penuh tatto juga pierching
Nyanyikan lagu cengeng

Bukankah ini penting
Dan perasaanku membuhuhku

Wo wooo
Kubenci semua yang tak pasti
Wo wooo
Rambut spikey dibilang fungky
Wo wooo
Mail dipenuhi lambang anarki
Wo wooo
Yang akhirnya hilang tak berarti

Cheerleader ingin jadi Punk Rock Star
12.47 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Kuat Kita Bersinar

Ku tatap dunia

Terasa perih luka di dada
Pertempuran manusia
Yang buta indahnya perbedaan
Oh indahnya..

Ku bisa engkaupun bisa
Melupakan kebencian yang ada
Bersama kita terluka
Bersama kita bisa tertawa
Dan tertawa..

Ayo
bangun dunia di dalam perbedaan
Jika satu tetap kuat kita bersinar
Harus percaya tak ada yang sempurna
Dan dunia kembali tertawa

Bayangkan dan senyumlah
Mahkota emas tiada artinya
Ketika raja dan ratu
Memimpin dunia semua bersatu
Dan bersatu..

Ayo
bangun dunia di dalam perbedaan
Jika satu tetap kuat kita bersinar
Harus percaya tak ada yang sempurna
Dan dunia kembali tertawa

Jabat erat tanganku kawan
Kau tak akan pernah sendiri
Hancurkan dendam dengan cinta di dada
Untuk semua manusia
12.37 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Pulang

di tempat ini ku bermain
di ruang ini di halaman ini
dan di tempat ini ku berdiri
di alam ini gelap bumi ini
kepengatan dengan penuh kemarahan
hanya tangis dan penuh harapan
bahagia yang ku harap datang
yang pernah datang
dan tak mungkin datang

dan ku ingin pulang
dengan cahaya yang benderang
dan kebebasan yang sempurna
kan ku tinggalkan tempat yang telah ku singgah selamanya penantian...

di malam yang sesunyi ini
malaikat bernyanyi iblis pun menari
tak ada tempat yang seperti ini
kebenaran hakiki yang tak ada pasti

kepengatan dengan penuh kemarahan
hanya tangis dan penuh harapan
bahagia yang ku harap datang
yang pernah datang
dan tak mungkin datang

dan ku ingin pulang
dengan cahaya yang benderang
dan kebebasan yang sempurna
kan ku tinggalkan tempat yang telah ku singgah selamanya...

ku bertahan di tempat ini
malaikat malaikat temani hati ini yang sunyi
aku bernyanyi setitik harapan
yang sudah ku dapati

dan ku ingin pulang
dengan cahaya yang benderang
dan kebebasan yang sempurna
kan ku tinggalkan tempat yang telah ku singgah selamanya...

dan ku ingin pulang
dengan cahaya yang benderang
dan kebebasan yang sempurna
kan ku tinggalkan tempat yang telah ku singgah selamanya...

dan ku ingin pulang
dengan cahaya yang benderang
dan kebebasan yang sempurna
kan ku tinggalkan tempat yang telah ku singgah selamanya...

dan ku ingin pulang
dengan cahaya yang benderang
dan kebebasan yang sempurna
kan ku tinggalkan tempat yang telah ku singgah selamanya...
kepergian...
12.26 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Twice In Paradise

Twice bar is the best I know
Ramones blast on stereo
Poster hanging on the wall
The best place for rock ‘n’ roll

The band starts to play at nine
And the kids start losing their minds
Can you fell the beat behind ?
Doesn’t make you fell so fine ?

It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Rocking all the time
It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Rolling all the time
It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Fun fun all the time all night long...

The bartenders are very nice
Their tattoos make me amaze
Everybody love this place
The best place in paradise

Twice bar is the best I know
Ramones blast on stereo
Poster hanging on the wall
The best place for rock ‘n’ roll

It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Rocking all the time
It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Rolling all the time
It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Fun fun all the time all night long...

It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Rocking all the time
It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Rolling all the time
It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Fun fun all the time all night long...

It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Rocking all the time
It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Rolling all the time
It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Fun fun all the time all night long...

It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Rocking all the time
It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Rolling all the time
It’s a rock ‘n’ roll
Fun fun all the time all night long...
19.13 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - The Days Of A Father

When the morning comes to spot my eyes
From the darkest nights
Lots of journey I spent those night

Only crying without a voice
To the outside sound that flowing
Like a blood from another flesh
Misery won’t leave me a history
And hard to hide alone

Blow me up just like a fire till...
I meet you, my lovely son
Send my messages to the light
I wanna have another hope
Keep on crying in the darkness
Can you hear me loud and clear
Your words still live in my head
I fall and can’t deny it...
can’t deny it.... can’t deny it

Wake me up from these dream,
Please help me out
Wish i could kill my own history
Start a light gonna get me out now
Count on my days, time is up tell me to wait
Face to face with this reality, not enough
to redeem all my wounded pain
From this regret, I find a spot of turning back

From this rusty cave I break my self
to see my burning pain
My insecurity is dead,
and always burns along my eyes
I am little screaming creature,
don’t know how to sing a song
They’re all buried in the moon light
and hard to take it back

Blow me up just like a fire till...
I meet you, my lovely son
Send my messages to the light
I wanna have another hope
Keep on crying in the darkness
Can you hear me loud and clear
Your words still live in my head
I fall and can’t deny it...
can’t deny it.... can’t deny it

Wake me up from these dream,
Please help me out
Wish i could kill my own history
Start a light gonna get me out now
Count on my days, time is up tell me to wait
Face to face with this reality, not enough
to redeem all my wounded pain
From this regret, I find a spot of turning back

Wake me up from these dream,
Please help me out
Wish i could kill my own history
Start a light gonna get me out now
Count on my days, time is up tell me to wait
Face to face with this reality, not enough
to redeem all my wounded pain
From this regret, I find a spot of turning back

Wake me up from these dream,
Please help me out
Wish i could kill my own history
Start a light gonna get me out now
Count on my days, time is up tell me to wait
Face to face with this reality, not enough
to redeem all my wounded pain
From this regret, I find a spot of turning back
From this regret, I find a spot of turning back
From this regret, I find a spot of turning back
19.10 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Money Money Money

Money Money Money

Do you still love me if my money is dead?
Cos when I'm broke you're never around
No more interests left in my hand
I feel so numb and lost in the sand

Hey my money where you gonna go?
Are you sure wanna leave me so
Please don't be sick and get away from me
Maybe one day you need me again

Money...8x money...8x money...8x
No...7x don't let anyone beat you
No...7x I still love you and I need you

Money Money Money
My money you shine like a star
None will deny and put in the trash
So wake up and open your eyes
Not only sleep and waiting to heal

Money...8x money...8x money...8x
No...7x don't let anyone beat you
No...7x I still love you and I need you
19.09 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Close To Fly Away

If I could understand the breath you take
If I could understand the way you speak
And I wish I could travel by the road
That crosses to your mind

I know that you will never want to cry
I know that you came in such a disguise
And when the stars are watching us tonight
I will be leaning on the golden sky

Never let you fight alone against the heat
Cause we’re gonna have no more time to loose
Having no time we will...

Fly fly away.. Through the edge of the world
Close to fly away.. Through the edge of the world
Fly fly away.. Raise up your hands high into the sky
They wind up your heart that holding you tight

If I could spread my wings to touch your dreams
If I could paint your smile to shine my eyes
I know you got a heap of golds and pearls,No reason to die for

I have to sing a song to make you dance
New melodies bring you much strenght in life
I‘ll come to take shelter in the chain of light
Cause we’re gonna have no more time to loose
Having no time to loose..
Having no time we will ...

Fly fly away.. Through the edge of the world
Close to fly away.. Through the edge of the world
Fly fly away.. Raise up your hands high into the sky
They wind up your heart that holding you tight
Fly fly away.. Through the edge of the world
Close to fly away.. Through the edge of the world
Fly fly away.. Raise up your hands high into the sky
They wind up your heart that holding you tight

Stronger than the rainbows

Stronger, stronger, stronger , stronger
Leaving silly clouds of sorrow
Stronger, stronger, stronger , stronger
Leaving silly clouds of sorrow
19.06 | 0 komentar

Superman Is Dead - Citra O.D

Masyarakat Nan Konsumtif Lagu ini Untukmu
ku Berdiri dan Melawan Paradigma Moderat
Dibutakan Kemewahan Enggan Lihat Tangis Dibawah
Remaja Teracuni Hidup Didalam Kepalsuan Dunia

Ku Tak Percaya
Ingin Kurubah
Lingkaran Bodoh Yang Tak Pernah Mati
Cepat Cepat Bergerak Teriakkan Resisten
Tangan Keras Mengepal Jutaan Jiwa Muda Berontak

We Got The Reason Why...4x

World Is So Unreal
You Gotta Keep It
You Gotta Keep It fake
Down...
Image Overdoze
Do You Know What...
What Creepers Are Made for?

Bosan ku Mendengar Agresi Ketakpedulian
ku Kan Bangkit Melawan Sampah Sampah Metropolitan
Cepat Cepat Bergerak
Teriakkan Resisten
Privasi Hari ini Adalah Konsumsi

We Got The Reason Why...4x

World Is So Unreal
You Gotta Keep It
You Gotta Keep It fake
Down...
Image Overdoze
Do You Know What...
What Creepers Are Made for?

Turn The Tv On See The Paris Hilton Smile
In The Magazine How The Youth Has Been So Blind
If You Got The Look YOu Will Be Alrite
But Boy If You Don't Tell Your Mama Say Goodbye
Psycho Industry Manufactured To The Bones
Rockstar-wannabe Plastic Anorexic Look
When Will You Learn
Will You Understand
Nothing In Life Is Bigger Than A Giving Heart...

We Got The Reason Why...4x

World Is So Unreal
You Gotta Keep It
You Gotta Keep It fake
Down...
Image Overdoze
Do You Know What...
What Creepers Are Made for?

World Is So Unreal
You Gotta Keep It
You Gotta Keep It fake
Down...
Image Overdoze
Do You Know What...
What Creepers Are Made for?

Ku Melawan Resistensi Lahir Bukan Untuk Dibodohi
19.04 | 0 komentar

Vodka In Pocket

Vodka In Pocket,
We'll Like Superman Is Dead...
It's More Than Just Black and White...

Don't Kill Rock n Roll
Coz It Will Makes Me Fall Down,
I Think You Like A Stupid Cow...

I Don't Know How Can Till I Love This Band,
And I Do Believe They Not In The Mainstream,
Cowboy With His Horse Doesn't Let It Goes,
Never Coming Home Till Losing From The Fight...

Laying The Guitar Will Be Fine...
Sing Together With The Wine...

Vodka In Pocket,
We'll Like Superman Is Dead...
It's More Than Just Black and White...

Don't Kill Rock n Roll
Coz It Will Makes Me Fall Down,
I Think You Like A Stupid Cow...

We Are Punk Rockers...
We Are Outsider...
Hating Terrorist Will Draw The World With Kiss...
We Are Hating School..
Think The School Is Bullshit..!!!
We Are Not Crazy
Just Will Singing In Peace...

We Are Punk Rockers...
We Are Outsider...
Hating Terrorist Will Draw The World With Kiss...
We Are Hating School..
Think The School Is Bullshit..!!!
We Are Not Crazy
Just Will Singing In Peace...

Laying The Guitar Will Be Fine...
Sing Together With The Wine...

Vodka In Pocket,
We'll Like Superman Is Dead...
It's More Than Just Black and White...

Laying The Guitar Will Be Fine...
Sing Together With The Wine...
With The Wine...

Vodka In Pocket...
Vodka In Pocket...
We Will Like Superman Is Dead...!!!
Vodka In Pocket...
Vodka In Pocket...
We Will Like Superman Is Dead...!!!
Vodka In Pocket...
Vodka In Pocket...
We Will Like Superman Is Dead...!!!
19.02 | 0 komentar

Tutorial Desain Kaos Distro

Dewasa ini kaos distro sangat di minati bukan hanya bagi kalangan remaja tapi kalangan anak anak maupun orang tua semakin hari semakin meminati kaos distro. Nah ini jelas peluang bagi para penjahit juga bagi para desain kaos. Di bandung, desain kaos bisa di hargai hingga ratusan ribu rupiah. Nah anda ingin belajar membuat desain kaos dengan menggunakan corel draw? nah saya akan membagikan puluhan mentahan desain di corel drew.
penjelasan isi adalah sebagai berikut:
esain kaus distro dari waktu ke waktu semakin berkembang pesat baik dari segi kuantitas maupun kualitas desain yang ditawarkan. Berbagai tema desain baru juga bermunculan seiring dengan perkembangan dan kreatifitas yang tinggi sehingga makin banyak diminati masyarakat baik dari kalangan anak-anak, remaja hingga dewasa.
58 latihan membuat kreasi desain distro mulai dari desain berbasis teks, garis dan kurva hingga berbagai desain yang lebih ekstrem dan artistik sesuai dengan trend yang berkembang, dengan langkah-langkah yang mudah dan cepat.

Download Disini
17.57 | 3 komentar
Jika terdapat link free download di blog ini hanya semata review CD Album /hasil karya mereka dan bukan pembajakan.karena saya pribadi tidak memungut biaya kepada siapapun untuk blog ini. Dan untuk teman-teman yang mengunjungi blog ini, support musisi lokal kita dengan cara membeli merchandise, CD/Album original mereka :)


Kalian punya band yang terbentuk dari komunitas outSIDer? dan ingin saya posting di blog ini? kirimkan biografi dan demo lagu (jika ada)kamu ke email fakhruoutsider@gmail.com

Support our local talent!

Cheers!!

Blog Archives

Cari Blog Ini

Statistik

Google+ Followers