Devildice - Army Of The Black Rose

In this promise land, here I go again dirty hands
Within ignorance it goes so fast...
Walk the lonely streets, breathing fire it's cold outside
Within empty hopes we're goin down...

I wish we could be invincible, change the future outside
Destination zero, make it thru the night...

Where we gonna go, when the whole world is a sin
Within scars all over sacred heart
We're the mystery, not a part of damn history
within hate we picked the blackest rose

I wish we could be invincible, change the future outside
Destination zero, make it thru the night...

Army of the black rose die alone in the sun
Fight the war we'll never win
Army of the black rose standing tall standing free
We will leave this world behind...

It's been a long long time and a long long way
You found me here
This is the time to wake me up
When the sun goes down I'll be with you, we cross the sea
And fight this world of ignorance

I wish we could be invincible, change the future outside
Destination zero, make it thru the night...

Army of the black rose die alone in the sun
Fight the war we'll never win.
Army of the black rose standing tall standing free
We will leave this world behind...yeah
Comments
0 Comments

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

Jika terdapat link free download di blog ini hanya semata review CD Album /hasil karya mereka dan bukan pembajakan.karena saya pribadi tidak memungut biaya kepada siapapun untuk blog ini. Dan untuk teman-teman yang mengunjungi blog ini, support musisi lokal kita dengan cara membeli merchandise, CD/Album original mereka :)


Kalian punya band yang terbentuk dari komunitas outSIDer? dan ingin saya posting di blog ini? kirimkan biografi dan demo lagu (jika ada)kamu ke email fakhruoutsider@gmail.com

Support our local talent!

Cheers!!